Universities/CA/The Master's University and Seminary

The Master's University and Seminary

Santa Clarita, CA ยท Private Nonprofit ยท 1,622 students

Visit Website โ†—
$57k
Median earnings 10 years
after starting college
84%Acceptance Rate
68%Graduation Rate
OverviewAcademicsCost & AidAdmissionsAfter CollegePrograms๐Ÿ“ˆ ROI Calculator

The Master's University and Seminary at a Glance

Total Students1,622
TypePrivate Nonprofit
Graduation Rate67.7%
Retention Rate84.7%
Acceptance Rate84.0%
SAT AverageN/A
First-Gen Students22.8%
Pell Grant Recipients21.2%

Graduate Earnings

Median earnings of students who received federal financial aid, measured after entering college.

$42k
6 Years After
Many still in school
$50k
8 Years After
Early career
$57k
10 Years After
Mid career
65.1% of students earn over $25,000 within 6 years of starting college

Cost Overview

Full Cost Details โ†’
$39,020
In-State Tuition
Per year
$39,020
Out-of-State Tuition
Per year
$32,647
Average Net Price
After aid โ€” what most pay
$20,500
Median Student Debt
At graduation

Most Popular Programs

Business & Marketing24% of graduates
Communications10% of graduates
Humanities7% of graduates
Biological Sciences6% of graduates
Computer Science2% of graduates
History2% of graduates
๐ŸŽ“ Academics
Graduation rate, retention, SAT/ACT
๐Ÿ’ฐ Cost & Aid
Tuition, net price, financial aid
๐Ÿ“‹ Admissions
Acceptance rate, test scores
๐Ÿ’ผ After College
Earnings, debt, loan repayment

INSTITUTIONAL RESOURCES

Endowment$53,400,998
Avg Faculty Salary$8,083/yr
Spend per Student$8,426/yr
๐Ÿ“Š Data sourced from U.S. College Scorecard (Dept. of Education). Figures represent recent academic year estimates.

Similar Universities in California

Samuel Merritt University
Oakland, CA
$143k earnings
Harvey Mudd College
Claremont, CA
$139k earnings92% grad rate
California Institute of Technology
Pasadena, CA
$129k earnings94% grad rate
Stanford University
Stanford, CA
$124k earnings92% grad rate
Los Angeles County College of Nursing and Allied Health
Los Angeles, CA
$115k earnings
Gnomon
North Hollywood, CA
$115k earnings100% grad rate

The Master's University and Seminary โ€” Overview

The Master's University and Seminary is a private_nonprofit located in Santa Clarita, California. The university enrolls approximately 1,622 students. It has a graduation rate of 67.7%, reflecting its student outcomes.

Graduates of The Master's University and Seminary earn a median salary of $57,106 per year 10 years after starting college, compared to the US national average of $45,000. This puts The Master's University and Seminary graduates 27% above the national median.

Tuition at The Master's University and Seminary is $39,020 for in-state students and $39,020 for out-of-state students. The average net price after financial aid is $32,647 per year.

The Master's University and Seminary has an acceptance rate of 84.0%, making it moderately selective.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Master's University and Seminary worth it?+

Based on graduate outcomes data, The Master's University and Seminary graduates earn a median salary of $57,106 per year 10 years after starting college โ€” 27% above the national average of $45,000. With an average net price of $32,647/year, graduates typically recoup their investment relatively quickly.

What do The Master's University and Seminary graduates earn?+

The Master's University and Seminary graduates earn a median salary of $57,106 per year 10 years after starting college. Six years after starting, the median earnings are $41,665. Earnings vary significantly by major and career path.

How much does The Master's University and Seminary cost?+

Tuition at The Master's University and Seminary is $39,020 for in-state students and $39,020 for out-of-state students per year. After financial aid, the average net price is $32,647/year.

What is the graduation rate at The Master's University and Seminary?+

The Master's University and Seminary has a graduation rate of 67.7%. The first-year retention rate is 84.7%, indicating moderate student retention.

How hard is it to get into The Master's University and Seminary?+

The Master's University and Seminary has an acceptance rate of 84.0%, making it moderately selective.

How much student debt do The Master's University and Seminary graduates have?+

The median student debt for The Master's University and Seminary graduates is $20,500. With median earnings of $57,106, graduates can typically pay off their loans in a reasonable timeframe.

Data is automatically aggregated from public government sources and may be inaccurate. For informational purposes only. Always verify from official sources before making any decision. Terms of Use