Universities/IN/Grace College and Theological Seminary

Grace College and Theological Seminary

Winona Lake, IN ยท Private Nonprofit ยท 1,464 students

Visit Website โ†—
$45k
Median earnings 10 years
after starting college
82%Acceptance Rate
69%Graduation Rate
OverviewAcademicsCost & AidAdmissionsAfter CollegePrograms๐Ÿ“ˆ ROI Calculator

Grace College and Theological Seminary at a Glance

Total Students1,464
TypePrivate Nonprofit
Graduation Rate68.8%
Retention Rate77.4%
Acceptance Rate82.2%
SAT Average1119
First-Gen Students28.1%
Pell Grant Recipients29.1%

Graduate Earnings

Median earnings of students who received federal financial aid, measured after entering college.

$41k
6 Years After
Many still in school
$45k
8 Years After
Early career
$45k
10 Years After
Mid career
62.1% of students earn over $25,000 within 6 years of starting college

Cost Overview

Full Cost Details โ†’
$31,200
In-State Tuition
Per year
$31,200
Out-of-State Tuition
Per year
$19,932
Average Net Price
After aid โ€” what most pay
$19,500
Median Student Debt
At graduation

Most Popular Programs

Business & Marketing28% of graduates
Psychology16% of graduates
Education10% of graduates
Humanities6% of graduates
Health Sciences3% of graduates
Communications3% of graduates
๐ŸŽ“ Academics
Graduation rate, retention, SAT/ACT
๐Ÿ’ฐ Cost & Aid
Tuition, net price, financial aid
๐Ÿ“‹ Admissions
Acceptance rate, test scores
๐Ÿ’ผ After College
Earnings, debt, loan repayment

INSTITUTIONAL RESOURCES

Endowment$33,171,544
Avg Faculty Salary$7,538/yr
Spend per Student$7,409/yr
๐Ÿ“Š Data sourced from U.S. College Scorecard (Dept. of Education). Figures represent recent academic year estimates.

Similar Universities in Indiana

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Terre Haute, IN
$101k earnings78% grad rate
University of Notre Dame
Notre Dame, IN
$100k earnings95% grad rate
Chamberlain University-Indiana
Indianapolis, IN
$92k earnings0
Butler University
Indianapolis, IN
$77k earnings80% grad rate
Purdue University - Purdue Polytechnic Anderson
Anderson, IN
$72k earnings
Purdue University - Purdue Polytechnic Indianapolis
Indianapolis, IN
$72k earnings

Grace College and Theological Seminary โ€” Overview

Grace College and Theological Seminary is a private_nonprofit located in Winona Lake, Indiana. The university enrolls approximately 1,464 students. It has a graduation rate of 68.8%, reflecting its student outcomes.

Graduates of Grace College and Theological Seminary earn a median salary of $45,411 per year 10 years after starting college, compared to the US national average of $45,000. This puts Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates 1% above the national median.

Tuition at Grace College and Theological Seminary is $31,200 for in-state students and $31,200 for out-of-state students. The average net price after financial aid is $19,932 per year.

Grace College and Theological Seminary has an acceptance rate of 82.2%, making it moderately selective. The average SAT score for admitted students is 1119.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Grace College and Theological Seminary worth it?+

Based on graduate outcomes data, Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates earn a median salary of $45,411 per year 10 years after starting college โ€” 1% above the national average of $45,000. With an average net price of $19,932/year, graduates typically recoup their investment relatively quickly.

What do Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates earn?+

Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates earn a median salary of $45,411 per year 10 years after starting college. Six years after starting, the median earnings are $41,463. Earnings vary significantly by major and career path.

How much does Grace College and Theological Seminary cost?+

Tuition at Grace College and Theological Seminary is $31,200 for in-state students and $31,200 for out-of-state students per year. After financial aid, the average net price is $19,932/year.

What is the graduation rate at Grace College and Theological Seminary?+

Grace College and Theological Seminary has a graduation rate of 68.8%. The first-year retention rate is 77.4%, indicating moderate student retention.

How hard is it to get into Grace College and Theological Seminary?+

Grace College and Theological Seminary has an acceptance rate of 82.2%, making it moderately selective. The average SAT score for admitted students is 1119.

How much student debt do Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates have?+

The median student debt for Grace College and Theological Seminary graduates is $19,500. With median earnings of $45,411, graduates can typically pay off their loans in a reasonable timeframe.

Data is automatically aggregated from public government sources and may be inaccurate. For informational purposes only. Always verify from official sources before making any decision. Terms of Use